Notification

SPIE Best Student Paper awards : US$1000 | Submission of Paper is only available for "Invited Talk " other than this it will not be considered | Conference Proceedings will be published by Springer | Website is open for submissions for Invited Speakers only for 15 days | Political Clearance | Registration to be Done though Online | List of accepted papers

ICOL-2019: Tentative Conference Schedule
Instruments R&D Establishment, Dehradun, India
Time Day Wise Schedule
  Friday, 18thOctober, 2019
15:00-19:00 Registration at IRDE Sports Complex, Vigyan Vihar
  Day 1: Saturday, 19thOctober 2019
08:30-09:30 Registration at IRDE Sports Complex, Vigyan Vihar
09:30-11:00 Conference Inauguration
Venue: I.R.D.E. Sports Ground, Vigyan Vihar
11:00-11:45 High Tea
11:45-12:30 Inauguration of Exhibition by
12:30-1315 Keynote Speech (KS-01): ————————– in Hall-A
13:30-14:30 Lunch
  HALL- A HALL- B HALL- C HALL- D HALL- E
14:30-16:00 OPE LFA IRP PBG TMM
16:00-16:15 Tea
16:15-17:45 OPE LFA IRP PBG OIP
17:45-1900 Talk by ————————-in HALL-A
19:00-20:30 Cultural Program at I.R.D.E. Sports Ground, Vigyan Vihar
20:30-21:30 Conference Dinner
  Day 2: Sunday, 20thOctober 2019
09:30-10:15 Plenary Talk (PT-01): ————————- in Hall-A
10:15-11:00 Plenary Talk (PT-02): ————————in Hall-A
11:00-11:30 Tea
  HALL- A HALL- B HALL- C HALL- D HALL- E
11:30-13:30 OPE LFA DFO PBG IPO
13:30-15:30 Lunch and Poster Session-1
15:30-17:00 OTF LFA DFO PBG MHI
17:30-20:30 Annual General Meeting of OSI (By Invitation Only) in Hall-A
20:30-22:00 Dinner
  Day 3: Monday, 21stOctober 2019
09:30-10:15 Plenary Talk (PT-03):, ————————————– in Hall-A
10:15-10:30 Tea
  HALL- A HALL- B HALL- C HALL- D HALL- E
10:30-12:00 NDA OIM ADO FIN EOS
12:00-13:30 NDA OIM ADO FIN EOS
13:30-15:30 Lunch and Poster Session-2
15:30-17:00 NDA OIM ADO FIN EOS
17:15-20:15 Industrial Session in Hall-A
20:15:21:30 Dinner
  Day 4: Tuesday, 22ndOctober 2019
09:30-10:15 Plenary Talk (PT-04): ————————————————-in Hall-A
10:15-10:30 Tea
  HALL- A HALL- B HALL- C HALL- D HALL- E
10:30-12:00 NDA OPN OTF FIN OPD
12:00-13:30 NDA OPN OTF FIN OPD
13:30-15:30 Lunch
15:30-16:30 Valedictory in Hall-A
16:30:17:00 Tea
  End of the Conference

Note:

  1. All the Halls are situated in the premises of Sir C. V. Raman Auditorium, Instruments Research & Development Establishment (IRDE), Dehradun.
  2. The exhibition venue is adjacent to Sir C. V. Raman Auditorium.
OPE: Optical Engineering IPO: Innovative packaging of Optical Systems
OTF: Optical Materials & Thin Films NDA: Nanophotonics Devices and Applications
IRP: IR Sensors, Image Processing & Systems OIM: Optical Interferometry & Metrology
PBG: Photonic Band Gap Materials ADO: Adaptive Optics
TMM: Terahertz, Millimeter Wave & Microwave Photonics FIN: Fiber, Integrated & Nonlinear Optics
OIP: Optical Image Processing & Holography EOS: Optics & Electro-optics for Strategic Applications
LFA: Lasers, Fiber Lasers & its Applications OPD: Optoelectronics & Photonic Devices
DFO: Diffractive Optics MHI: Multispectral &Hyperspectral Imaging
  OPN: Optical Network

Sponsor 

DRDO 

Sponsor  

Safran 

Sponsor  

OFB 

Sponsor  

CoreEl 

Sponsor  

Bitmapper 

Sponsor 

Brahmos 

Sponsor 

Apollo Micro Systems 

Sponsor 

DEFSYS 

Sponsor 

ATOS 

Sponsor 

Paras Defence 

sponsor 

SCD 

Co-Sponsor  

RRP S4E 

Co-Sponsor  

MKS Ophir 

Co-Sponsor  

Ananth Technologies 

Co-Sponsor  

Nicomatic 

Co-Sponsor  

ANSYS 

Co-Sponsor 

BEL 

Co-Sponsor 

AMETEK 

Co-Sponsor 

Trioptics 

Co-Sponsor 

Mahr 

Co-Sponsor 

ICO 

Co-Sponsor 

CENTUM 

Co-Sponsor 

MKU 

Co-Sponsor 

OPTICA 

Co-Sponsor 

Photonis 

Co-Sponsor 

Fc Tecnrgy 

Co-Sponsor 

Tecport 

Co-Sponsor  

OSI 

Co-Sponsor  

OSA 

Technical Co Sponsor 

SPIE 

Technical Co-Sponsor 

SERB 

In Association  

SPRINGER